PRIVACY

INFORMATIVA PRIVACY

Ai sensi dell’art. 13 del Regolamento europeo (UE) 2016/679 (di seguito GDPR), in relazione ai dati personali da Lei forniti e di cui si disporrà a seguito del vostro/i ordine/i a Reber S.r.l. unipersonale, si comunica quanto segue.

TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO

Titolare del trattamento è la Dott.ssa Caterina Piatti, legale rappresentante di Reber S.r.l. con sede legale con sede in Piazzetta Alcide De Gasperi, 11 - 31027 Spresiano (TV), Italia, P. Iva 00289500266.

Il Titolare può essere contattato mediante comunicazione da inviarsi a mezzo pec all’indirizzo Reber- r41@legalmail.it oppure all’indirizzo e-mail info@r41.it.

FINALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI

Il trattamento è finalizzato alla corretta e completa esecuzione degli ordini inviati a Reber S.r.l.. I suoi dati saranno trattati anche al fine di rispettare gli obblighi normativi incombenti su Reber S.r.l., nonché adempire agli obblighi previsti in ambito fiscale e contabile.

MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI

I dati personali saranno trattati con modalità strettamente necessarie a Reber per far fronte alle finalità sopra indicate e potranno essere trattati sia a mezzo di archivi cartacei che informatici (ivi compresi dispositivi portatili). Il trattamento consiste nella raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione, cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. Si segnala che il trattamento è svolto dal Titolare e dagli incaricati espressamente autorizzati, fra i quali, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo, i dipendenti della Reber S.r.l. e i professionisti che di volta in volta assisteranno Reber S.r.l..

BASE GIURIDICA DEL TRATTAMENTO

Reber S.r.l. tratta i Suoi dati personali lecitamente, laddove il trattamento sia necessario all’esecuzione dell’ordine o del servizio da Lei richiesto e sia necessario per adempiere agli obblighi normativi incombenti su Reber S.r.l..

CONSEGUENZE DELLA MANCATA COMUNICAZIONE DEI DATI PERSONALI

Con riguardo ai dati personali relativi all'esecuzione dell’ordine inviato a Reber S.r.l. o relativi all'adempimento a un obbligo normativo (ad es. legato alla tenuta delle scritture fiscali e contabili), la mancata comunicazione dei dati impedisce il perfezionarsi dell’ordine inviato.

CONSERVAZIONE DEI DATI

I Suoi dati personali -oggetto di trattamento per le finalità sopra indicate- saranno conservati per il periodo necessario all’espletamento dell’attività e, successivamente, per il tempo in cui il Titolare sia soggetto a obblighi di conservazione normativamente previsti per finalità fiscali o per altre finalità e, in ogni caso, per un periodo non superiore a dieci anni.

COMUNICAZIONE DEI DATI

I Suoi dati personali potranno essere comunicati, oltre che agli incaricati espressamente autorizzati al trattamento, a:

1. consulenti, commercialisti, legali che eroghino prestazioni funzionali ai fini sopra indicati;

2. soggetti che elaborano i dati in esecuzione di specifici obblighi di legge;

3. Autorità giudiziarie o amministrative per l’adempimento degli obblighi normativi.

PROFILAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE DEI DATI

I Suoi dati personali non sono soggetti a diffusione, né ad alcun processo decisionale interamente automatizzato, ivi compresa la profilazione.

TRASFERIMENTO DEI DATI ALL’ESTERO

I Suoi dati personali possono essere trasferiti verso paesi dell’Unione Europea o verso Paesi terzi o a un’organizzazione internazionale per l’espletamento delle finalità sopra indicate. In tali ipotesi Le sarà inoltre comunicato se esista o meno una decisione di adeguatezza della Commissione UE.

DIRITTI DELL’INTERESSATO

Tra i diritti riconosciuti dal GDPR rientrano quelli di accesso, rettifica, cancellazione, limitazione e opposizione al trattamento dei dati; ottenere senza impedimenti dal titolare del trattamento i dati in un formato strutturato di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico per trasmetterli ad un altro titolare del trattamento (diritto alla portabilità dei dati); revocare il consenso al trattamento senza pregiudizio per la liceità del trattamento basata sul consenso acquisito prima della revoca; proporre reclamo all’Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali.

L’esercizio dei premessi diritti può essere esercitato mediante comunicazione scritta da inviare a mezzo pec all’indirizzo r41@legalmail.it o con lettera raccomandata a/r da inviare a Reber S.r.l., Piazzetta Alcide De Gasperi, 11 - 31027 Spresiano (TV).

PRIVACY NOTICE

Pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (“GDPR”)

This privacy notice provides you with information on how your personal data are collected and processed when you file an order to Reber S.r.l. Unipersonal in order to make the data controller able to deal with/handle your order/s. 

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller responsible for your personal data is Mrs. Caterina Piatti (“Data Controller”) legal representative of Reber S.r.l. Unipersonale with seat in Piazzetta Alcide De Gasperi, 11 - 31027 Spresiano (TV), Italy.

You can contact the Data Controller by e-mail at info@r41.it.

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

The Data Controller may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you such as identity data, contact data or any other data which could be required, for Reber S.r.l. Unipersonal to fulfil your order.

DATA PROCESSING PURPOSES

The Data Controller will only use your personal data for the purposes it has been collected for, i.e. to comply with your order, as well as to comply with the legal requirements the Data Controller is compelled to comply with and to comply with financial and accounting requirements.

HOW YOUR DATA IS COLLECTED, STORED AND PROCESSED

The Data Controller collects your personal data from you and uses it lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way.

The Data Controller collects your personal data only for valid purposes that have been clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes.

The data the Data Controller collects from you is relevant to the above-mentioned purposes and limited only to them.

The personal data you provide the Data Controller with is accurate and kept up to date.

Your personal data is collected, processed, stored, recorded, organized, registered, transferred, deleted and destroyed by any lawful means. Your personal data can be accessed and processed by any person who has expressively been authorised by the Data Controller. 

IF YOU FAIL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you fail to provide certain information about your personal data when requested, the Data Controller – or any other person authorised by him –may be prevented from complying with the previously mentioned legal obligations.

LAWFUL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data are lawfully processed on the basis of:

  • your expressed consent;
  • the legal obligations over the Data Controller;
  • the fulfilment your order.

THE THIRD PARTIES YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION COULD BE SHARED WITH

The Data Controller may share your personal information with external third parties, for instance accountants, lawyers, banks, insurance companies, judicial authorities, police authorities and any other third party whose collaboration may be necessary to comply with your order/s.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

The Data Controller may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area, if it may be necessary to comply with your order/s and with the aforementioned purposes. The Data Controller will provide you with proper information if there is or not an adequacy decision by the European Commission in respect of those countries where your data is going to be transferred to. This means that the countries to which the Data Controllers transfers your data are deemed or not to provide an adequate level of protection for your personal information.

YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

  • request access to your personal information;
  • withdraw your consent;
  • request correction of the personal information that the Data Controller holds about you;
  • request erasure of your personal information;
  • object to processing of your personal information;
  • request the restriction of processing of your personal information;
  • request the transfer of your personal information to another party/data controller.

If you want to withdraw your consent, review, verify, correct or request erasure of your personal information, object to the processing of your personal data, or request the transfer of a copy of your personal information to another party/data controller, please contact the Data Controller in writing by e-mail to info@r41.it or by registered mail with recorded delivery to Reber S.r.l. Unipersonale with seat in Piazzetta Alcide De Gasperi, 11 - 31027 Spresiano (TV), Italy.

Cookie Policy

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Cookis are small text files that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don't have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another. You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.